Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Luna Flooring

Luna Flooring?uq=kzBhZRuG
1956 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Retailer of floor carpets. The company offers hardwood and laminated flooring carpets to homeowners through retail shops and online.

Formerly Known As
Luna Carpet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 10 Davis Drive
  • Bellwood, IL 60104
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000

Luna Flooring Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Luna Flooring‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Luna Flooring Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steve DeZara Chief Executive Officer
Morrie DeZara President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »