SAP Labs Finland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

SAP Labs Finland General Information

Description

Provider of Voice over IP (VoIP) based communications management services. The company offers all-IP contact center and enterprise communications software replacing telephone systems and offering the functions of a PBX, mobile PBX and contact center as a single centrally managed system.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wicom Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Internet Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Keilasatama 5
  • 02150 Espoo
  • Finland
+358 010 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SAP Labs Finland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 07-May-2007 0000 Completed Profitable
1. Early Stage VC 18-Sep-2001 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view SAP Labs Finland’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SAP Labs Finland Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron Wessels Co-Founder, SAP Startup Focus, Global Alliances
Laurens Eckelboom Vice President, Business Development SAP Vehicle Network
To view SAP Labs Finland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SAP Labs Finland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SAP Labs Finland Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
3i Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Accenture Technology Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Stratos Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view SAP Labs Finland’s complete investors history, request access »