Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Marstel Holdings

Marstel Holdings?uq=PEM9b6PF
1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of bulk liquid storage terminals with manufacturing and distribution operations in Australia and New Zealand. The company's services include the storage of bulk and packaged hazardous and non hazardous products, drum filling and contract blending.

Formerly Known As
Marstel Terminals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 25-27 Gabador Place
  • Mount Wellington
  • Auckland, 1060
  • New Zealand

Marstel Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Marstel Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Marstel Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Marstel Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Marstel Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Graham Catley Co-founder