Panariagroup Industrie Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,700
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PAN
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.35
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Panariagroup Industrie General Information

Description

Panariagroup Industrie Ceramiche SpA operates in the building material business that includes producing and selling ceramic tiles for floors and wall coverings. It is mainly focused on the high-end and deluxe market segment and sells porcelain stoneware product lines. The company offers its product under the brand name of Panaria, Lea, Cotto d'Este, Fiordo, and Blustyle. It generally serves retailers, distributors, and various building companies and purchasers. Geographically, the business presence of the firm can be seen across the region of Italy, Europe, the USA and in other countries of which the European region accounts for the majority of revenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Panaria Ceramica S.p.A
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Stock Exchange
MIL
Primary Office
  • Via Cameazzo, 21
  • Fiorano Modenese(MO)
  • Italy
+39 0536 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Panariagroup Industrie Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.35 $1.21 $0.67 - $1.63 $60.5M 44.9M 89.8K -$0.30

Panariagroup Industrie Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 306,111 317,060 204,348 422,138
Revenue 401,370 427,649 437,799 433,716
EBITDA 12,828 30,685 33,055 43,011
Net Income (13,522) (7,149) (5,999) 12,807
Total Assets 650,489 586,590 626,742 657,018
Total Debt 261,318 267,954 283,785 143,660
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Panariagroup Industrie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Panariagroup Industrie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Panariagroup Industrie Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Giuliano Pini Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Paolo Mussini Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Emilio Mussini Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Giuseppe Mussini Managing Director & Director
Andrea Mussini Managing Director
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Panariagroup Industrie Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Panariagroup Industrie Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000000 Panariagroup Industrie Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Panariagroup Industrie Founder & Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Panariagroup Industrie Board Member 000 0000
To view Panariagroup Industrie’s complete board members history, request access »

Panariagroup Industrie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial