Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

GE Capital Interbanca

GE Capital Interbanca
MERCHANT BANK SERVICE
1961 FOUNDED
26 SERVICED COMPANIES
26 SERVICED DEALS
6 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

GE Capital Interbanca was a merchant bank that specialized in lending and financing transactions for medium-sized firms. The bank, a subsidiary of General Electric was acquired by Banca Ifis for EUR 160 million on November 30, 2016.

Formerly Known As
Interbanca Group
Year Founded
1961
Service Provider Type
Merchant Bank
Primary Office
  • Corso Venezia 56
  • 20121 Milan
  • Italy

GE Capital Interbanca Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (27)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Italmatch Chemicals Jun 2017 00000 0000000
0000000000 000000 Lead Manager or Arranger Mar 2017 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Feb 2017 00000 0000000
000ì Jan 2017 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Mar 2015 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 May 2014 00000 0000000
0000 Feb 2014 00000 0000000
0000000 Nov 2012 00000 0000000
Valore Italia Holding di Partecipazioni Underwriter Apr 2011 00000 0000000
Italtel Jun 2010 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore GE Capital Interbanca’s full profile, request a free trial.

GE Capital Interbanca Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (6)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Alerion Energie Rinnovabili Advisor: General Oct 2008 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Jun 2007 00000 0000000
00 0000000 000000 Advisor: General Dec 2006 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Apr 2006 00000 0000000
Valvitalia Group Advisor: General Jan 2005 00000 0000000
Omniaholding Advisor: General Nov 2002 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Snia Advisor: General Aug 2002 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

GE Capital Interbanca Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore GE Capital Interbanca‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook