Mixcord Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Mixcord General Information

Description

Developer of a creative application designed to help users to create engaging content quickly, and easily. The company's application turn videos and photos into collages, live wallpapers, and slideshows, and add subtitles to videos, enabling users to create, publish, browse and share interactive and immersive media contents from their mobile devices.

Contact Information

Website
www.mixcord.co
Formerly Known As
Flambe Studios
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Primary Office
  • 202 Bicknell Avenue
  • Santa Monica, CA 90405
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mixcord Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 16-Jul-2015 $1M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Mixcord’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mixcord Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a creative application designed to help users to create engaging content quickly, and easily. The company's
Multimedia and Design Software
Santa Monica, CA
7 As of 2021
000
000000000 000

00000000

t enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo cons
0000000000
TABY, Sweden
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

00000000

co laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupt
000000000000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mixcord Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bloglovin' Venture Capital-Backed TABY, Sweden 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
00000000 00000 Angel-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00000 000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
To view Mixcord’s complete competitors history, request access »

Mixcord Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ihung Tu Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Vinh Co-Founder and Vice President of Marketing & Business Development
Andrew de Silva Co-Founder
Joey Pascual Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mixcord Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mixcord Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Mucker Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Social Starts Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Mixcord’s complete investors history, request access »