Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Intek Group

Intek Group
1886 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
IKG STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$0.33 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Intek Group SpA is a diversified investment holding company. It invests in copper sector and financial and real estate assets sector. The copper sector includes the production and marketing of copper and copper-alloy semi-finished products. The financial and real estate assets sector includes the private equity activity, carried out mainly through the closed-ended investment fund, and the management of receivables. The company generates the majority of the revenue from the copper sector.

Website
Formerly Known As
KME Group SpA
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
MIL
Primary Office
  • Foro Buonaparte 44
  • 20121 Milan
  • Italy

+39 02 000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intek Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Intek Group Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.30 - $0.40 $146M $0.34 $0.05 301K 434M

Intek Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 224,948 232,330 278,774 222,335
Revenue 41,660 39,217 50,590 85
EBITDA 30,658 30,250 44,573 (1,538)
Net Income 25,533 24,623 39,925 (4,843)
Total Assets 723,743 732,253 754,272 610,522
Total Debt 136,433 141,248 150,705 127,222
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Intek Group Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 06-Dec-2017 000000000000000000 Energy Production
ErgyCapital 31-Dec-2014 Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Energy Production
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Intek Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 PE/Buyout Firenze, Italy 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Intek Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Intek Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Intek Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Vincenzo Manes Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer