FireBolt (Electrical Equipment) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 47
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 3

FireBolt (Electrical Equipment) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electronics equipment designed to offer illuminated signboards and devices. The company's products include LED signs, digital audio-visual media, point of purchase displays, and bottle glorifiers, as well as offer shipment facility to provide online delivery of the products, enabling clients to attract customers with their illuminated signboards and expand their business profitably.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Illuminated Advertising
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 28059 Center Oaks Court
  • Wixom, MI 48393
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FireBolt (Electrical Equipment) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 01-Jun-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 08-Jan-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view FireBolt (Electrical Equipment)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FireBolt (Electrical Equipment) Patents

FireBolt (Electrical Equipment) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20150371570-A1 Simulated neon sign Granted 14-Mar-2013 000000000 0
US-9449539-B2 Simulated neon sign Expired - Fee Related 14-Mar-2013 000000000 0

FireBolt (Electrical Equipment) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philip Ochtman Chief Executive Officer
David Bean President & Board Member
Kimberly Perrigan Chief Financial Officer
Brian Sciackitano Chief Operating Officer
To view FireBolt (Electrical Equipment)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

FireBolt (Electrical Equipment) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
David Bean FireBolt (Electrical Equipment) President & Board Member 000 0000
To view FireBolt (Electrical Equipment)’s complete board members history, request access »

FireBolt (Electrical Equipment) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FireBolt (Electrical Equipment) Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ann Arbor SPARK Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Invest Detroit Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lis Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view FireBolt (Electrical Equipment)’s complete investors history, request access »

FireBolt (Electrical Equipment) Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 01-Mar-2022 0000000000 000.00 Multimedia and Design Software
Estrakon 16-Jun-2015 Merger of Equals Electrical Equipment
To view FireBolt (Electrical Equipment)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »