Parmonic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Investors
  • 8

Parmonic General Information

Description

Developer of AI-powered video editing application intended to help businesses deliver impactful video content. The company's application allows users to upload webinar recordings, recordings from events or any other informational video from which the technology automatically finds and extracts the most key moments in the video, enabling businesses and marketers to turn videos into easily consumable clips, presented in a visually appealing storyboard format without using heavy budgets, equipment, or makeup.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SalesTing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Primary Office
  • 75, 5th Street NorthWest
  • Suite 2181
  • Atlanta, GA 30308
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Parmonic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 01-Jan-2018 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 03-May-2016 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Parmonic’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Parmonic Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Piyush Saggi Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Nitesh Chhajwani Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Thomas Ploetz Ph.D Chief AI Officer
To view Parmonic’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Parmonic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Parmonic Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Benjamin Tosado Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chandler Powell Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mark Stephens Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Per Werngren Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Robert Morrell Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »