The Bread Roll Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 130
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Bread Roll Company General Information

Description

Producer of bread products. The company produces various bread products such as bread rolls, artisan breads and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flowerbonus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Lyon Way
  • SaintAlbans AL4 0LQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01727 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Bread Roll Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Bread Roll Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Bread Roll Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Ville Managing Director
To view The Bread Roll Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Bread Roll Company Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 The Bread Factory Board Member & Secretary 000 0000
000000 000000 The Bread Factory Board Member 000 0000
To view The Bread Roll Company’s complete board members history, request access »

The Bread Roll Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial