UK & Ireland Insurance Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

UK & Ireland Insurance Services General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company provides commercial insurance services in UK.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
COBRA UK & Ireland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Other Industries
Insurance Brokers
Life and Health Insurance
Primary Office
  • Rossington's Business Park West Carr Road
  • Retford DN22 7SW
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UK & Ireland Insurance Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UK & Ireland Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UK & Ireland Insurance Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Wrynne Managing Director
Kevin McNeill Director
Martin Hoult Director
To view UK & Ireland Insurance Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

UK & Ireland Insurance Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

UK & Ireland Insurance Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UK & Ireland Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial