Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sword Apak

Sword Apak
1979 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of asset management software designed to offer core banking systems. The company's electronic proposal system, wholesale finance system and web-based modular systems enable its customers in retail and commercial banking industry to avail effective asset management services throughout the UK.

Formerly Known As
Apak Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Parent Company
Sopra Banking Software
Primary Office
  • Nibley Court, 3 Turner Drive
  • Westerleigh Business Park
  • Bristol BS37 5YX
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01454 000000

Sword Apak Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sword Apak‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sword Apak Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CR2 Venture Capital-Backed Dublin, Ireland 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chennai, India 0000 00000 00000000000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Brookfield, WI 00000 00000000
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Irvine, CA 0000
00000000 Angel-Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Sword Apak Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sword Apak‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sword Apak Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Antony Allen Chief Executive Officer & President
Glenn Clarke Chief Operating Officer
Neil Fitzpatrick Chief Technology Officer
Adonis Papadopoullos Co-Founder
Alan Keep Co-Founder