SA Bias Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1933
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

SA Bias Industries General Information

Description

Supplier of bias binding and waistbands. The company specializes in supplying light to heavy industrial webbings as well as bias binding and waistbands with the help of a team of skilled professionals for its clients in the petrochemical, oil, gas, transport, food, chemical, pharmaceutical, construction and general industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SA Bias Binding Manufacturers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • PSG House, Alphen Park
  • Constantia Main Road, Constantia
  • Cape Town
  • South Africa
+27 021 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SA Bias Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SA Bias Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SA Bias Industries Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carl Coutts-Trotter Group Managing Director
Christopher Seabrooke Director
Nigel Hughes Director
Philip Coutts-Trotter Chairman
To view SA Bias Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SA Bias Industries Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000-0000000 SA Bias Industries Chairman 000 0000
To view SA Bias Industries’s complete board members history, request access »

SA Bias Industries Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 31-Dec-2012 0000000000 00.000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 000000-0000000
Flowmax 12-Sep-2012 Corporate 00.000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 000000-0000000
To view SA Bias Industries’s complete investments history, request access »

SA Bias Industries Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Distributors/Wholesale Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom 0000
To view SA Bias Industries’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »