Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Charalambides Dairies

Charalambides Dairies
1961 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer and distributor of milk and dairy products. The company is engaged in pasteurizing, bottling and distributing milk in Cyprus. It also makes cheese and other milk products from cow and goat milk and exports them to various countries such as the United Kingdom, Kuwait, Saudi Arabia, Dubai, Lebanon, Germany and Greece.

Formerly Known As
Christies Dairies Public, Christis Dairies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O.Box 17102
  • Lefkosia
  • Nicosia, 2261
  • Cyprus

+357 000000000

Charalambides Dairies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Charalambides Dairies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Charalambides Dairies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Charalambides Dairies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Charalambides Dairies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Christis Georgallides Founder and Executive President