Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BNY Mellon Asset Servicing

2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of global custody and related services to institutions. The company provides value-added services in all major and emerging markets to institutional investors around the world.

Formerly Known As
ABN AMRO Mellon Global Securities Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Foppingadreef 26
  • PO Box 283
  • 1000 EA Amsterdam
  • Netherlands

BNY Mellon Asset Servicing Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BNY Mellon Asset Servicing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BNY Mellon Asset Servicing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BNY Mellon Asset Servicing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BNY Mellon Asset Servicing Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeff McCarthy JD Chief Executive Officer, Exchange-Traded Funds
Nadine Chakar Managing Director
James Palermo Co-Chief Executive Officer