Tasly Holding Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 5,807
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 600535
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 33
  • Share Price
  • $1.54
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Tasly Holding Group General Information

Description

Tasly Pharmaceutical Group Co Ltd is a China-based company engaged in the manufacturing and distribution of pharmaceutical products. Its herbal medicines include Tasly Cerebral Care Granules and Tasly ICP. Its chemical medicines comprise of Ketotifen Fumarate Tablets, Thiamphenicol Capsules, Glucurolactone Tablets and Sulpiride Tablets. Some of the other products offered by the company include PharmceuticalSubstances & API, HerbalExtract, and Concentrated Herbal Granules.

Contact Information

Website
www.tasly.com
Formerly Known As
Tianjin Tasly Pharmaceutical
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • Securities Department, Tasly Pharmaceutical Co. ltd
  • Tasly TCM Garden, Pu Jihe East Road No.2, Beichen District
  • Tianijn, 300410
  • China
+86 00000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tasly Holding Group Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.54 $1.59 $1.47 - $2.71 $2.4B 1.51B 19.9M $0.15

Tasly Holding Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 3,354,291 3,702,345 3,638,458 4,293,937
Revenue 1,254,129 1,231,510 1,965,101 2,749,537
EBITDA 283,512 504,009 327,677 309,002
Net Income 230,167 365,315 162,969 144,932
Total Assets 2,576,354 2,595,121 2,552,545 3,432,131
Total Debt 279,382 265,697 455,702 1,156,147
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Tasly Holding Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tasly Holding Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tasly Holding Group Patents

Tasly Holding Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2021519335-A Pharmaceutical compositions and their uses Pending 04-Apr-2018 0000000000
CA-3090831-A1 Pharmaceutical composition and application thereof Pending 04-Apr-2018 0000000000
AU-2019248307-A1 Pharmaceutical composition and application thereof Pending 04-Apr-2018 0000000000
CA-3093031-A1 Traditional chinese medicinal composition for preventing and/or treating ischemic reperfusion injury Pending 04-Apr-2018 0000000000
EP-3777871-A1 Traditional chinese medicine composition for preventing and/or treating ischemic reperfusion injury Pending 04-Apr-2018 A61K36/537
To view Tasly Holding Group’s complete patent history, request access »

Tasly Holding Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yan XiJun Founder & President
Jie Wei Finance Director
To view Tasly Holding Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tasly Holding Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000 Tasly Holding Group Director 000 0000
00000 0000 Tasly Holding Group Board Member 000 0000
To view Tasly Holding Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Tasly Holding Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tasly Holding Group Investments & Acquisitions (33)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 26-Jan-2022 00000 0000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
0000000 00000 21-May-2021 00000 0000 000.00 Drug Discovery
0000 0000000 10-Nov-2020 00000 0000 000.00 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
000000000 000 14-May-2020 000000000 000.00 Medical Supplies
Avicanna 21-Apr-2020 PIPE 00.000 Pharmaceuticals
You’re viewing 5 of 33 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Tasly Holding Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Tasly Capital Corporate Venture Capital Beijing, China 2008
0000000 0000000000 Pharmaceuticals Tianjin, China 0000
To view Tasly Holding Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Tasly Holding Group Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 0000000 14-May-2020 000000000 00000000 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
0-000 000000000 06-Jul-2018 00000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 9 buyers
0-000 000000000 23-Mar-2017 00000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
00000000 03-Jan-2017 00000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 7 buyers
I-Mab Biopharma 01-Oct-2016 Early Stage VC 0000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
You’re viewing 5 of 6 exits. Get the full list »