Converso Contact Centres Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 230
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Converso Contact Centres General Information

Description

Provider of inbound and outbound call handling services in the UK. The company's call handling services include on-shore and off-shore media response, customer helplines, telephone order lines, e-commerce, internet response, direct sales, lead generation, appointment setting, reception call answering and other related services in an advanced computer and telephone integrated (CTI) call center by a well-trained and friendly staff, enabling businesses to eliminate client stress and concentrate on their core business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Response Track
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Thamesgate House
  • Victoria Avenue
  • Southend SS2 6GS
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Converso Contact Centres Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Converso Contact Centres‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Converso Contact Centres Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial