Zycron Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Zycron General Information

Description

Provider of information technology staffing and consulting services. The company's information technology staffing and consulting services include recruiting and placement process, outsourcing and project management, enabling Fortune 500 companies to avail cost-effective information technology services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Advanced Computer Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 413 Welshwood Drive
  • Nashville, TN 37211
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zycron Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zycron‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zycron Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of information technology staffing and consulting services. The company's information technology staffing and c
Human Capital Services
Nashville, TN
5 As of 2017
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000

iscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ven
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
McLean, VA
0000 As of 0000
0000
0000000 0000 0000

00000000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt
00000 0000000 00000000
Jacksonville, FL
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Zycron Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Disys Private Equity-Backed McLean, VA 0000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Jacksonville, FL 000 000000000 -
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chesterfield, MO 000000&0
000 00000000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Philadelphia, PA 0000 000000000000
0000 000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Teaneck, NJ 0000 00000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

Zycron Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial