BGSF Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 400

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BGSF

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 12

  • Share Price
  • $12.63

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

BGSF General Information

Description

BGSF Inc is engaged in providing temporary staffing services. The company has expertise in Real Estate, Professional, and Light Industrial sectors. The majority of its revenue comes from the Professional segment that provides skilled field talent on a nationwide basis for information technology & finance, accounting, legal and human resource client partner projects on a national basis. The services offered by the company include Staffing and Recruiting, Executive Search, Project & Consulting, and Onsite Management.

Contact Information

Website
www.bgsf.com
Formerly Known As
BG Staffing, LTN Staffing
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • 5850 Granite Parkway
  • Suite 730
  • Plano, TX 75024
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BGSF Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$12.63 $12.71 $11.55 - $15.65 $133M 10.5M 15.6K $2.81

BGSF Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 181,220 195,578 183,315 250,581
Revenue 239,858 239,027 207,125 219,764
EBITDA 19,875 18,229 3,632 19,063
Net Income 29,197 14,109 1,441 13,247
Total Assets 135,516 148,294 130,278 115,586
Total Debt 18,230 44,032 41,081 32,901
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

BGSF Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BGSF‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BGSF Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
BGSF Inc is engaged in providing temporary staffing services. The company has expertise in Real Estate, Professional, an
Construction and Engineering
Plano, TX
400 As of 2021
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

s aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
00000 0000000 00000000
Tampa, FL
00000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

00000

it esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
00000 0000000 00000000
Troy, MI
000000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BGSF Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kforce Corporation Tampa, FL 00000 00000 00000000 00000
00000 00000000 Corporation Troy, MI 000000
000000 00000 Corporation Zurich, Switzerland 00000 00000 000000000 00000
00000 0000000000 Corporation Detroit, MI 000
000 00000000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Philadelphia, PA 0000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

BGSF Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Hollenbach Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
Beth Garvey Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Gali Nuriel Vice President
Emily Burroughs Vice President, Marketing
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

BGSF Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 00. BGSF Chairman 000 0000
0000 000000 BGSF Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

BGSF Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BGSF Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 08-Feb-2021 0000000000 000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
00000000 0000 03-Feb-2020 0000000000 000.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
0.0. 0000000 13-Dec-2019 0000000000 0000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
00000 0000000 18-Sep-2017 0000000000 000 Human Capital Services 00000 000
Zycron 03-Apr-2017 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Human Capital Services 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

BGSF Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Momentum Solutionz Business/Productivity Software Roanoke, VA 2009
00000000 000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Boston, MA 0000
0.0. 0000000 000 0 Other Commercial Services Freehold, NJ 0000
To view BGSF’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »