Instaff Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Instaff Holding General Information

Description

Operator of a light-industrial staffing firm intended to fulfill the human capital needs of enterprises. The company offers temporary staffing, direct hire and managed on-site services to primarily light industrial companies with operations in the areas of logistics, distribution, warehouse and manufacturing segments, thereby helping its clients find the right talent for the right task at a fair price.

Contact Information

Website
www.instaff.com
Formerly Known As
Waggoner Personnel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1342 Inwood Road
  • Suite 350
  • Dallas, TX 75247
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Instaff Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Instaff Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Instaff Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Instaff Holding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Instaff Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial