Alliance Technical Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 12

Alliance Technical Group General Information

Description

Provider of air quality testing, monitoring and source emissions testing services. The company provides source emissions, investigative and compliance emissions testing, air quality monitoring and analytical services to industrial clients, helping them in meeting their air compliance and risk reduction goals manufacturing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
E. Robert Alley & Associates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 255 Grant Street
  • Suite 600
  • Decatur, AL 35601
  • United States
+1 (256) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alliance Technical Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alliance Technical Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alliance Technical Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of air quality testing, monitoring and source emissions testing services. The company provides source emissions
Environmental Services (B2B)
Decatur, AL
800 As of 2021
000000000000

000 0000

oris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
00000 0000000000 00000000
Melrose Park, IL
00 As of 0000
000000&0

000

m, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irur
00000 0000000000 00000000
Geneva, Switzerland
00000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Alliance Technical Group Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MSi Testing & Engineering Corporate Backed or Acquired Melrose Park, IL 00 000000&0
000 Corporation Geneva, Switzerland 00000 00000000000
0000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Rutherford, NJ 000 0000 000000&0 0000
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Anaheim, CA 0000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Alliance Technical Group Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris LeMay Chief Executive Officer
Tyler Rudman Chief Financial Officer
Scott Williams Chief Revenue Officer
Ryan O'dea Senior Vice President & Operations Manager
Michael O'Brien Business Development Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Alliance Technical Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alliance Technical Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alliance Technical Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alliance Technical Group Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0.0.0. 000000 02-Feb-2022 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 000
000000000 000 08-Dec-2021 0000000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) 00000 000
0000000 000 0 22-Jul-2021 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 000
000 0000000 0 07-May-2021 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 000
Emission Monitoring Service 01-Apr-2021 Buyout/LBO Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Alliance Technical Group Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Alliance Emissions Monitoring Environmental Services (B2B) Decatur, AL 2020
00000 000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Bakersfield, CA 0000
00000 000000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Dallas, TX 0000
000000000 00000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) Circle Pines, MN 0000
To view Alliance Technical Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »