CenExel Clinical Research Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Repay.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 10

CenExel Clinical Research General Information

Description

Provider of medical and scientific support for the design and execution of clinical trials. The company offers study services spanning from patient recruitment and screening, enrollment, to medical procedures and monitoring, enabling clients for their clinical trials to be successful.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JBR Clinical Research
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Healthcare
Primary Office
  • 650 East 4500 South
  • Suite 350
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84107
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CenExel Clinical Research Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CenExel Clinical Research‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CenExel Clinical Research Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of medical and scientific support for the design and execution of clinical trials. The company offers study ser
Other Healthcare Services
Salt Lake City, UT
28 As of 2022
0000 00000.

0000000

tation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehender
00000000 0000000000 (0000000000)
Houston, TX
00 As of 0000
00000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CenExel Clinical Research Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 000 Venture Capital-Backed Houston, TX 00 00000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

CenExel Clinical Research Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Wardle Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Todd Orullian Chief Financial Officer
Robert Marohn Chief Information Officer
Casey Orvin Chief Commercial Officer
Jean Brown Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

CenExel Clinical Research Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 CenExel Clinical Research Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view CenExel Clinical Research’s complete board members history, request access »

CenExel Clinical Research Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CenExel Clinical Research Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CenExel Clinical Research‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CenExel Clinical Research Investments (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 01-Apr-2022 0000000000 Biotechnology 000 00000
00000 0000000 11-Jan-2022 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 000 00000
0000000000 00 10-Jan-2022 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 000 00000
00000000000 31-Dec-2021 0000000000 Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology 000 00000
AMRINJ 19-Aug-2021 Buyout/LBO Elder and Disabled Care 000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments. Get the full list »

CenExel Clinical Research Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
AMRINJ Elder and Disabled Care Toms River, NJ 2013
0000000 00000000 0 Clinics/Outpatient Services Tampa, FL 0000
00000000000 Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology Sherman Oaks, CA 0000
000000000 0000000 Biotechnology Decatur, GA 0000
00000 00000000 000 Other Healthcare Services Englewood, CO 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »