Tomorrow Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 31

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tomorrow Energy General Information

Description

Provider of renewable energy to residential customers intended to offer clean energy choices. The company offers wind-supported electricity and helps minimize the footprint with carbon offsets for the user's natural gas emissions using technology, ensuring competitive pricing in deregulated energy markets and enabling organizations and consumers the power to choose the best rate to fit their needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sperian Energy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Other Industries
Other Energy
Primary Office
  • 3151 Briarpark Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Houston, TX 77042
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tomorrow Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tomorrow Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tomorrow Energy Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Keene Chief Executive Officer
Murthy Rao Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
Shaleen Gupta Chief Operating Officer
Emerson Grogro Chief Legal Officer
Sayed Khoja Chief Sales and Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tomorrow Energy Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 SNH Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Tomorrow Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tomorrow Energy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tomorrow Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial