SNH Capital Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 8
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 12
  • Portfolio
  • 7
  • Exits
  • 3
Exits

SNH Capital Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 1995, SNH Capital Partners is a private equity firm based in Austin, Texas. The firm prefers to acquire and transform companies in the middle-market. With a differentiated capital source, the firm enjoys the flexibility to partner with its portfolio companies and management teams over the long term. Leveraging the unique skill set of its operators, investors, and in-house business strategy & transformation team, the firm has an active strategic presence developing growth platforms across target sectors. The firm has additional offices in Las Vegas, Nevada and San Diego, California.

Contact Information

Website
www.snhcap.com
Formerly Known As
Sackett National Holdings
Year Founded
1995
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 221 West Sixth Street
  • Suite 1030
  • Austin, TX 78701
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

SNH Capital Partners Investments (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000 00000000000 31-Jan-2019 00 000000000 Human Capital Services Generating Revenue
000000000 00000000 31-Dec-2018 0000000000 Human Capital Services Generating Revenue 00000 0000000
0000-0 16-Apr-2018 0000000000 Other Software Generating Revenue 0000 00000
000000 000000000 05-Apr-2018 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000 00000
PeopleFacts 01-Mar-2015 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SNH Capital Partners Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000 00000 000000000 00000000
000000000 000 00 00000000
SettlementOne Merger/Acquisition
To view SNH Capital Partners’s complete exits history, request access »

SNH Capital Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

SNH Capital Partners Team (28)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Jevin Sackett Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director 0 0 Austin, TX
Katerina Crews Managing Director, Business Strategy and Transformation Austin, TX
Ajit Habbu Partner Emeritus & Board Member 0 Austin, TX
Kristin Hanna Director of Asset Management Austin, TX
Cory Forsstrom Business Strategy & Transformation - Business Intelligence, Revenue Optimization Las Vegas, NV
You’re viewing 5 of 28 team members. Get the full list »