Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Oxen Technology

Oxen Technology
1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of full-service IT and managed services for businesses, local organizations, and K-12 school districts across the Midwest. The company offers IT consulting, document management, network security, cloud computing, data backup, disaster recovery, business continuity, and other associated services, helping clients thrive through a simplified technology experience.

Website
Formerly Known As
Heartland Technology Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
WesTel Systems
Primary Office
  • 1531 Airport Road
  • Suite 104
  • Ames, IA 50010
  • United States

+1 (515) 000-0000

Oxen Technology Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Oxen Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Oxen Technology Competitors (30)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sirius Computer Solutions Private Equity-Backed San Antonio, TX 0000 00000 000000000000
0000000'0 000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Eldersburg, MD 00 000000&0
00000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Tokyo, Japan 0000
000000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Johannesburg, South Africa 00000 00000000000
00000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Santa Clara, CA 000 000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Oxen Technology Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Gentzler President & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »