Mythic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 106
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B1
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $30M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 18

Mythic General Information

Description

Developer of integrated circuits designed to deliver desktop-grade graphics processing units in a button-sized chip. The company's circuits performs hybrid digital and analog calculation untethered inside flash arrays without compromising performance, power life and accuracy, enabling consumer electronics, wearable and security as well as monitoring manufacturers to deliver the availability, responsiveness, seamless integration and uncompromised privacy that consumers demand.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Isocline Engineering, Isocline
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Specific Semiconductors
Primary Office
  • 333 Twin Dolphin Drive
  • Suite 300
  • Redwood City, CA 94065
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000

Mythic Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mythic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC (Series B1) 12-Jun-2019 $30M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series B) 20-Mar-2018 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 01-May-2017 000.00 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 22-Mar-2017 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 01-Jan-2015 00000 Completed Startup
3. Grant 01-Jan-2014 00000 Completed Startup
2. Grant 01-Jan-2013 $899K Completed Startup
1. Grant 01-Jan-2012 $150K Completed Startup
To view Mythic’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mythic Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A1 5,489,029 $0.000010 8% $1.65 $1.65 1x $1.65 10.77%
Series A 9,453,263 $0.000010 8% $0.67 $0.67 1x $0.67 18.54%
To view Mythic’s complete cap table history, request access »

Mythic Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Henry Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
David Fick Ph.D Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer
Paul Lopez Controller
Michael Noonen Advisor
Todd Sullivan Advisor
To view Mythic’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mythic Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Andreas Stavropoulos Draper Fisher Jurvetson Management Board Member 000 0000
David Fick Ph.D Mythic Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer 000 0000
Gregory Waters Self Board Member 000 0000
Michael Henry Ph.D Mythic Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Mohammad Islam Threshold Ventures Board Member & Board Observer 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Mythic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mythic Investors (18)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Atreides Management Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Future Ventures (San Francisco) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lam Research Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lam Research Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Micron Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 18 investors. Get the full list »