Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sterling Thermal Technology

Sterling Thermal Technology
1924 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of heat exchangers in the United Kingdom. The company designs all types of heat exchangers including air blast coolers, air coolers, air dryer, air preheater, bearing coolers, charge air coolers, condensers, dry coolers, economizer, oil coolers, rotating machine coolers, steam air heaters and transformer coolers, providing companies in pharmaceuticals, rail and transportation, defence and oil & gas industries with quality products.

Formerly Known As
PCC Sterling Limited, Sterling Process Engineering Limited, Thermo Engineers Limited, Thermo Engineers (Holdings) Limited, Zybura Limited, HEI, Thermo Engineers, Britannia Heat Transfer, Thame Energy Services, Britannia Heatex, PCC Sterling, Crane Heatex
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Brunel Road, Rabans Lane
  • Aylesbury HP19 8TD
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01296 000000

Sterling Thermal Technology Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sterling Thermal Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sterling Thermal Technology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sterling Thermal Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sterling Thermal Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Graham Roberts Managing Director & Board Member

Sterling Thermal Technology Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000000 Sterling Thermal Technology Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000