Pemberstone Group Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 5
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 18
  • Portfolio
  • 11
  • Exits
  • 7
Exits

Pemberstone Group General Information

Description

Pemberstone Group is a private equity firm that has an interest in a variety of property sectors and business investment, ranging from start-ups to long-established companies. The firm was established in 1981 and is based in Worcester, United Kingdom. It prefers to invest in companies operating in the technology, manufacturing and software sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PGL (200)
Year Founded
1981
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • Whittington Hall
  • Whittington Road
  • Worcester WR5 2ZX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01905 000000

Pemberstone Group Investments & Acquisitions (18)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 14-Sep-2015 0000000000 Electronics (B2C) Profitable 000000 000000
00000 0000000 15-Jan-2015 000000000000 000.00 Leisure Facilities Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 000000 000000
000 00000 01-Jan-2012 00000 00000 Telecommunications Service Providers Generating Revenue
0000000 00000 21-Sep-2011 00000 00000 0000 Consulting Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 000000 000000
Ski Solutions 03-Dec-2010 Buyout/LBO Leisure Facilities Profitable
You’re viewing 5 of 18 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pemberstone Group Exits (7)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000 0000000 06-Apr-2021 000000000000000000
00000 000000 00000 01-Feb-2021 000000000 00000000
0000000 00000000 05-Aug-2020 0000000000
000 0000000000 000 08-Aug-2019 000000000000000000
Ski Solutions 03-Sep-2017 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 7 exits. Get the full list »

Pemberstone Group Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Pemberstone Group Team (9)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Mark Anslow Chief Executive Officer, Pemberstone Ventures 0 0 Worcester, United Kingdom
Stewart Baird Partner 0 0 Worcester, United Kingdom
Duncan Moore Finance Director Worcester, United Kingdom
David Annetts Group Director Worcester, United Kingdom
Mark Reynolds Group Director 0 Worcester, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »