Winzer Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 225
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Lev. Recap.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Winzer General Information

Description

Provider of automotive and industrial repair supplies and support services. The company provides different fasteners, tools and other industrial supplies to customers engaged in maintenance, repair, and operations activities across a diverse range of end markets including industrial, automotive, institutional and government. It sells its products through a network of nearly 300 independent, route-based franchisees.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
International Metric Supply
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 4060 East Plano Parkway
  • Plano, TX 75074
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000

Winzer Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Winzer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Winzer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Winzer Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Deborah Bynum President & Chief Executive Officer
John Bacon Chief Financial Officer
Klaus Wuerth Founder & Owner
Rick Beter Corporate Development Manager
To view Winzer’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Winzer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Winzer Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Winzer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Winzer Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 29-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view Winzer’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Winzer Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Solon, OH 0000
To view Winzer’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »