Eurofins Forensic Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 650
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Eurofins Forensic Services General Information

Description

Provider of forensic science services. The company's forensic science services include casework, DNA testing, digital forensics, drug analysis, toxicology and other related services, enabling the police forces, government and private organizations throughout the world to investigate various cases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LGC Forensics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Queens Road
  • Teddington TW11 0LY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eurofins Forensic Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurofins Forensic Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eurofins Forensic Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Pearse Managing Director
To view Eurofins Forensic Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eurofins Forensic Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eurofins Forensic Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurofins Forensic Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial