Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Logitrans

Logitrans?uq=kzBhZRuG
1940 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of transporting and lifting pallets. The company provides ISO 9001:2015 certified rotators, twin stackers, reel rotators, logiflex, highlifters and pallet trucks to the pharmaceutical, food and distribution, printing and packaging industries.

Formerly Known As
Nisap Maskinfabrik
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Hillerupvej 35
  • 6760 Ribe
  • Denmark

+45 76 00 00 00

Logitrans Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Logitrans‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Logitrans Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Logitrans‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Logitrans Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gitte Kirkegaard Chief Executive Officer & Owner