Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fujimi

1950 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
5384 STOCK SYMBOL
$25.36 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Fujimi Inc is a Japan-based company engaged in the manufacture and sale of synthetic precision abrasives materials. The company offers abrasives for silicon wafers and other semiconductor substrates, chemical mechanical planarization products which are required for multilayered circuits on semiconductor chips, and abrasives for computer hard disks. In addition, it also provides various materials that are used in electronic components, and thermal spray material related to the engine, and many more. The company operates in four geographical regions, including Japan, North America, Asia, and Europe.

Formerly Known As
Fujimi Abrasives, Fujimi Abrasives Manufacturing Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Materials
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 1-1, Chiryo-2, Nishibiwajima-cho
  • Aichi Prefecture
  • Kiyosu, 452-8502
  • Japan

+81 000-000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fujimi’s full profile, request a free trial.

Fujimi Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$16.88 - $25.94 $625M $25.30 $1.47 102K 24.6M

Fujimi Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 277,672 319,450 318,789 280,214
Revenue 334,630 337,268 322,842 305,413
EBITDA 46,782 62,531 49,724 56,280
Net Income 36,196 38,467 27,162 30,918
Total Assets 522,963 521,720 521,681 480,284
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer