Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Waverton Investment Management

Waverton Investment Management?uq=hBqTzBbB
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of investment management services. The company offers discretionary portfolio management, investment management, investment advisory and related financial services, serving individuals, charities and institutions.

Formerly Known As
J.O. Hambro Investment Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Asset Management
Parent Company
Somers
Primary Office
  • 16 Babmaes Street
  • London SW1Y 6AH
  • England

+44 020 0000 0000

Waverton Investment Management Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Waverton Investment Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Waverton Investment Management Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 12-Jan-2017 0000 000.00 Entertainment Software
000 00000000 00000 29-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 Asset Management 000000 0000000
Amazon.com PIPE Internet Retail
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Waverton Investment Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Waverton Investment Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Waverton Investment Management Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew Fleming Chief Executive Officer
David Chaplin Co-Founder & President
David Welch Director & Chief Financial Officer
Mark Harrison Director & Chief Operating Officer
Algernon Percy Managing Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 10 executives. Get the full list »

Waverton Investment Management Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000 Waverton Investment Management Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000