BSA Health System Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

BSA Health System General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services intended to provide quality healthcare in Christian love, service and dignity. The company's hospital has 445 beds which provide services such as advanced wound care, cancer care, children and emergency services, heart and vascular center, imaging and surgical services and orthopaedics to patients.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
St. Anthony's Hospital, High Plains Baptist Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1600 Wallace Boulevard
  • Amarillo, TX 79106
  • United States
+1 (806) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BSA Health System Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BSA Health System‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BSA Health System Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bob Williams Co-Chief Executive Officer & President
Todd Greene Co-Chief Executive Officer
Lorenzo Olivarez Jr. Chief Financial Officer
To view BSA Health System’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BSA Health System Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BSA Health System Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 00 000 01-Apr-2016 000000000000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 000 00000000
To view BSA Health System’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

BSA Health System Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000 00 000 Elder and Disabled Care Amarillo, TX 0000
To view BSA Health System’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »