Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vanguard Logistics Services

Vanguard Logistics Services
1978 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of neutral freight consolidation service. The company offers warehousing, tracking, inland distribution, cross-dock services, supply chain management and ocean freight consolidation services to forwarders and customers with the help of logistics experts and technology application

Formerly Known As
OTS Logistics Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 5000 Airport Plaza Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Long Beach, CA 90815
  • United States

+1 (310) 000-0000

Vanguard Logistics Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vanguard Logistics Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vanguard Logistics Services Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
JAS Worldwide Corporation Luxembourg City, Luxembourg
00000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Santa Barbara, CA 00 000000000000
000 0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Philadelphia, PA 0000 000000000000
000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Long Beach, CA 00000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000 0000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Lima, PA 000 00.000 00000000. 00 00.000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Vanguard Logistics Services Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 0000 18-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 Marine 0000000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Vanguard Logistics Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vanguard Logistics Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vanguard Logistics Services Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Onno Meij Chief Executive Officer
Thurso Barendse Global Chief Financial Officer
Jeff Lee Chief Operating Officer
Graham Cousins Chief Strategy Officer
Janet Pucino Chief Information Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »