Petrin Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Petrin General Information

Description

Provider of specialty industrial components and services Port Allen, Louisiana. The company offers different types of construction services such as industrial insulation, coatings, fireproofing, cellular glasses, adhesives, safety supplies and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Petrin Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 330
  • Port Allen, LA 70767
  • United States
+1 (225) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Petrin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Petrin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Petrin Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenny Freeman President
Eric Chaney Chief Financial Officer & Manager, Project Controls
To view Petrin’s complete executive team members history, request access »