Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SAMCO Securities

SAMCO Securities
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Series B LATEST DEAL TYPE
$7.5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
4 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a mobile platform intended to offer content streaming and trading platform that aggregates and delivers news and information on stocks and sectors across India. The company's platform uses artificial intelligence and advanced analytics to give insights to traders so they can take better investment or trading decisions, enabling users to make the most efficient use of their capital.

Website
Formerly Known As
Samruddhi Stock Brokers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 1004 - A, 10th Floor, Naman Midtown - A Wing
  • Senapati Bapat Marg, Elphinstone Road
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400013
  • India

+91 022 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore SAMCO Securities’s full profile, request a free trial.

SAMCO Securities Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 30-Apr-2018 $7.5M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2015 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

SAMCO Securities Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ventura (Stock Broking) Corporation Thane, India 0
0000000 000000 Corporation Zug, Switzerland 00
00000000 000000000 Failed Transaction (M&A) New Delhi, India 000000&0
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chandigarh, India 000000000
0000000 Corporation Bengaluru, India 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

SAMCO Securities Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kapil Dev Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Siddharth Mehta Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sivaramakrishnan Iyer Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bay Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0

SAMCO Securities Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jimeet Modi Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Mahesh Morbia Chief Financial Officer
Pratik Adani Chief Technology Officer
Setu Savla Head, Sales
Nilesh Sharma Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

SAMCO Securities Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Kanu Doshi Self Board Member 000 0000
Sivaramakrishnan Iyer Self Board Member 000 0000
Vipul Modi SAMCO Securities Chairman 000 0000