CBIZ Flex-Pay Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CBIZ Flex-Pay General Information

Description

Provider of payroll processing services. The company offers payroll services to companies who wish to outsource payroll. Their services include live check deposit, time and attendance tools, and Affordable Care Act fulfillment. In addition the company provides cloud-based HR management services for tracking benefits, performance management, and time and labor.

Contact Information

Website
flex-pay.com
Formerly Known As
Flex-Pay Payroll Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 723 Coliseum Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Winston-Salem, NC 27106
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CBIZ Flex-Pay Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CBIZ Flex-Pay‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CBIZ Flex-Pay Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of payroll processing services. The company offers payroll services to companies who wish to outsource payroll.
BPO/Outsource Services
Winston-Salem, NC
80 As of 2016
000000&0

000 0000

ncididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullam
000000000000000000000 00000000
Orlando, FL
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

or in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint o
0000000000000 00000000
Rockville, MD
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CBIZ Flex-Pay Competitors (31)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Web Benefits Design Corporate Backed or Acquired Orlando, FL 000000&0
0000000 0000000 Corporation Rockville, MD 000 000000000 -
00000000 000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Weston, FL 00000 00000 00000000. 00 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed West Des Moines, IA 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 31 competitors. Get the full list »

CBIZ Flex-Pay Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial