Great Lakes Fasteners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Great Lakes Fasteners General Information

Description

Distributor of fasteners and industrial components. The company offers a complete portfolio of standard, metric, military spec and build-to-order special fasteners for the original equipment manufacturers, automotive, furniture, material handling, process equipment, fabricated metal, rail or transit systems, heavy truck, oil exploration, industrial manufacturing and marine industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.glfus.com
Formerly Known As
Grand Rapids Bolt & Nut
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2097 Case Parkway
  • North Twinsburg, OH 44087
  • United States
+1 (330) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Great Lakes Fasteners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Great Lakes Fasteners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Great Lakes Fasteners Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Distributor of fasteners and industrial components. The company offers a complete portfolio of standard, metric, militar
Industrial Supplies and Parts
North Twinsburg, OH
15 As of 2017
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

llum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Wednesbury, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000

00 000

ore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offi
00000000 00000000
Ashford, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Great Lakes Fasteners Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
LoneStar Group Private Equity-Backed Wednesbury, United Kingdom 0000 0000 000000000 0000
00 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Ashford, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
0000 000000000 Corporation Paris, France 00000 00000000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Great Lakes Fasteners Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gordon Vandermeulen Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Great Lakes Fasteners Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000000 Great Lakes Fasteners Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Great Lakes Fasteners’s complete board members history, request access »

Great Lakes Fasteners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial