Drucker Diagnostics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1932
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Drucker Diagnostics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of blood-count analyzers and clinical centrifuges. The company offers fixed-angle centrifuges, fluorescence microscopy attachments, private labeling, blood-count analyzers, tuberculosis acid-fast bacilli kits and sample-handling products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Drucker Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Parent Company
Madison Medical
Primary Office
  • 168 Bradford Drive
  • Port Matilda, PA 16870
  • United States
+1 (814) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Drucker Diagnostics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Drucker Diagnostics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Drucker Diagnostics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Craig Stout President & Chief Executive Officer
Kenneth Moscone President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Drucker Diagnostics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Drucker Diagnostics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Drucker Diagnostics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000000 01-Oct-2005 000000000000000000 Diagnostic Equipment
To view Drucker Diagnostics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »