QBC Diagnostics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

QBC Diagnostics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of hematology and fluorescence microscopy products. The company manufactures blood analyzers, fluorescence microscopy products, clinical centrifuges and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dickinson and Company (hematology product line), Becton
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 168 Bradford Drive
  • Port Matilda, PA 16870
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QBC Diagnostics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QBC Diagnostics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QBC Diagnostics Patents

QBC Diagnostics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2616868-A1 Adaptor for microscopes Inactive 14-Sep-2010 000000000
US-20120062987-A1 Adaptor for microscopes Inactive 14-Sep-2010 000000000 0
EP-2524261-A4 Fluorescent microscope slide Inactive 15-Jan-2010 00000000000
EP-2524261-A1 Fluorescent microscope slide Inactive 15-Jan-2010 00000000000
US-8603804-B2 Fluorescent marked microscope slide Inactive 15-Jan-2010 G01N21/6458
To view QBC Diagnostics’s complete patent history, request access »

QBC Diagnostics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Craig Stout Vice President, General Manager & Engineering - Operations Manager
To view QBC Diagnostics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

QBC Diagnostics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QBC Diagnostics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial