The Bagg Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

The Bagg Group General Information

Description

Provider of staffing services in Canada. The company's offerings include sourcing talent for temporary, contract and full-time staffing requirements and specializes in accounting and finance recruitment, marketing recruitment and IT recruitment, enabling clients to meet their needs for volume recruitments.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Keith Bagg Staffing Inc., Keith Bagg Associates Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Sterling Tower, 372 Bay Street
  • Suite 2100
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 2W9
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Bagg Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Bagg Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Bagg Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Geoff Bagg Chief Executive Officer and President
Keith Bagg Founder
To view The Bagg Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Bagg Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Bagg Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000 00000000 23-Nov-2011 000000000000000000 Human Capital Services
To view The Bagg Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »