Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aanderaa Data Instruments

Aanderaa Data Instruments?uq=hBqTzBbB
1966 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of sensors, instruments and systems for the marine, aquaculture, traffic construction, oil and gas sectors. The company offers data loggers, current meters, observatories, crane systems and weather monitoring instruments.

Formerly Known As
Aanderaa Instruments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O.Box 103 Midtun
  • 5843 Bergen
  • Norway

+47 55 00 00 00

Aanderaa Data Instruments Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aanderaa Data Instruments‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aanderaa Data Instruments Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thorleif Lauritz Lohne Gustavsen Daglig Leder and Managing Director
Dag Aksnes Daglig Leder
Ivar Aanderaa Founder

Aanderaa Data Instruments Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000