Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Xylem Analytics

2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
701-800 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
9 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of a buyout platform company. The company is engaged in acquiring electrochemistry instrumentation companies and supplying and integrating electrochemical products for the water and wastewater markets through its subsidiaries.

Formerly Known As
Nova Analytics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 100 Cummings Center, 535 North
  • Beverly, MA 01915
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Xylem Analytics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Xylem Analytics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Xylem Analytics Investments (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 0000 02-Dec-2009 0000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments 00000 00000000
0000000000 + 00000 30-Sep-2007 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
000000 00000 00000 28-Aug-2007 0000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments
0000 00000000000 13-Nov-2006 0000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments 00000 00000000
Sensortechnik Meinsberg 03-Jul-2006 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Xylem Analytics Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 01-Feb-2005 0000000000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Xylem Analytics Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Global Water Instrumentation Electronic Equipment and Instruments College Station, TX 1990
0000000000000 0000 Distributors/Wholesale Waldheim, Germany 0000
0000 00000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Ingolstadt, Germany 0000
00000000 0000 0000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Bergen, Norway 0000
000 00000000000000 Other Commercial Products Weilheim, Germany 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Xylem Analytics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Xylem Analytics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Xylem Analytics Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Colin Sabol President

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 5 executives. Get the full list »