Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Reynolds Dewalt

Reynolds Dewalt
1948 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$250K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of cross-media communications services created to offer clients with access to all of the communication channels. The company offers services such as brand development, business communication and collateral, interactive media and multi-channel campaigns.

Formerly Known As
Reynolds-Dewalt Printing, Reynolds Printing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 186 Duchaine Boulevard
  • New Bedford, MA 02745
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reynolds Dewalt’s full profile, request a free trial.

Reynolds Dewalt Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC $250K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Reynolds Dewalt Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 05-Oct-2009 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Reynolds Dewalt Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
SEED Venture Finance Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Reynolds Dewalt Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Dewalt President
John Doherty Managing Partner
Peter Smith Managing Partner
Ronald Doherty Managing Partner

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »