Trility Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $156M
Latest Deal Amount

Trility General Information

Description

Provider of water utility services designed to select choice of water delivery and wastewater services. The company's services operate full life cycle of water through wastewater treatment, reuse and desalination and bio-solid projects, enabling industrial and municipal sectors to make proper utilization of wastewater.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
United Utilities Australia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Water Utilities
Primary Office
  • Level 10, 115 Grenfell Street
  • Adelaide, South Australia 5000
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trility Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 24-Apr-2018 $156M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Buyout/LBO 10-May-2010 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Trility’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Trility Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Francois Gouws Managing Director
To view Trility’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Trility Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Innovation Network Corporation of Japan Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
JGC Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mitsubishi Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
United Utilities Group Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Trility’s complete investors history, request access »

Trility Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000000 07-May-2015 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 00000000 00000
Riverland Water Holdings 01-Jan-1996 Joint Venture Other Energy
To view Trility’s complete investments history, request access »

Trility Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000 00 01-Jan-1996 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Trility’s complete exits history, request access »