SMH Fleet Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SMH Fleet Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of comprehensive corporate vehicle support services to a broad range of blue-chip automotive manufacturers, rental and leasing specialists. The company offers vehicle demonstration management, fleet management, logistics, inspections, refurbishments, storage management and other related services, enabling corporations to better manage their fleet of cars.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GW 8104 Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Automotive
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Church Lane
  • Norton
  • Worcester WR5 2PR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01905 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SMH Fleet Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SMH Fleet Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SMH Fleet Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of comprehensive corporate vehicle support services to a broad range of blue-chip automotive manufacturers, ren
Road
Worcester, United Kingdom
500 As of 2021
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

a. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
000000000
Huntingdon, United Kingdom
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SMH Fleet Solutions Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Huntingdon, United Kingdom 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

SMH Fleet Solutions Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Hudson Chief Executive Officer
Andy Baxter Chief Financial Officer
Simon Withey Board Member & Commercial Director
James Starling Chief Commercial Officer
Andrew Cope Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

SMH Fleet Solutions Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000 SMH Fleet Solutions Board Member & Commercial Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

SMH Fleet Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SMH Fleet Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SMH Fleet Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial