Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Quill Pinpoint

Quill Pinpoint?uq=w9if130k
1978 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of specialised outsourcing services. The company's services include outsourced bookkeeping, practice and document management and payroll management, enabling independent solicitors and multi-disciplinary law firms to avail secure, efficient, compliant, user-friendly services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Gerrard Calculator Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Software
Other Commercial Services
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 35 Whitworth Street West
  • Barclay House
  • Manchester M1 5NG
  • England

+44 0161 000 0000

Quill Pinpoint Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Quill Pinpoint‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Quill Pinpoint Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Julian Bryan Managing Director & Owner