Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Taraashna Services

Taraashna Services
2012 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of financial services based in India. The company offers financial services to private sector banks to provide banking products such as deposits, withdrawals, and structured loans to rural customers, facilitating financial inclusion by linking economically excluded and deprived families to mainstream banking institutions.

Formerly Known As
Taraashna Services Pvt Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ground Floor, Building # 97
  • Sector - 44
  • Gurugram, Haryana 122003
  • India

Taraashna Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Taraashna Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Taraashna Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Taraashna Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Taraashna Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sanjeev Vij Chief Executive Officer
Abhay Thakkar Chief Financial Officer
Jitendra Pandey Chief Operating Officer
Milind Deshmukh Chief Operating Officer

Taraashna Services Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Satin Creditcare Network Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Satin Creditcare Network Board Member 000 0000