Satin Creditcare Network Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 10,612

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SATIN

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $1.26

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Satin Creditcare Network General Information

Description

Satin Creditcare Network Ltd is a micro-finance company based in India. Its core services are non-banking financial services, which it provides through its sole segment, being financing. The company also offers loans to individual businesses; loans to micro, small and medium enterprises, product loans for financing purchase of solar lamps, bicycles, consumer durables, and loans for the development of water connections and sanitation facilities. Geographically, it operates only in India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Satin Leasing & Finance Private Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Stock Exchange
NSE
Primary Office
  • 5th Floor, Kundan Bhawan
  • Azadpur Commercial Complex, Azadpur
  • New Delhi, 110033
  • India
+91 0124 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Satin Creditcare Network Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.26 $1.12 $0.82 - $1.76 $94.3M 75M 174K $0.04

Satin Creditcare Network Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 626,097 626,097 524,016 427,454
Revenue 175,687 175,687 169,721 161,318
EBITDA 6,700 6,700 (8,920) 18,217
Net Income 2,778 2,778 (1,879) 21,812
Total Assets 1,009,553 1,009,553 1,095,326 967,862
Total Debt 757,437 757,437 841,591 734,754
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Satin Creditcare Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Satin Creditcare Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Satin Creditcare Network Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Satin Creditcare Network Ltd is a micro-finance company based in India. Its core services are non-banking financial serv
Consumer Finance
New Delhi, India
10,612 As of 2021
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000 000.00

000000

ng elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
00000000 0000000
Bangalore, India
0 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

000

nt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labo
00000000000 0000000
Gurugram, India
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Satin Creditcare Network Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ujjivan Formerly VC-backed Bangalore, India 0 00000 00000000000 00000
000 Venture Capital-Backed Gurugram, India 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 00000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mumbai, India 00000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000 0000000 Corporation New Delhi, India 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Kolkata, India 000 00000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Satin Creditcare Network Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rakesh Sachdeva Chief Financial Officer
Kalidasan Thangaraju Chief Operating Officer
H.P. Singh Chairman, Managing Director, Executive Director and Promoter
Subir Chowdhury Chief Human Resources Officer
Jugal Kataria Controller
You’re viewing 5 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

Satin Creditcare Network Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Satin Creditcare Network Board Member 000 0000
00000 000 Self Director 000 0000
0.0. 00000 Satin Creditcare Network Chairman, Managing Director, Executive Director and Promoter 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Satin Creditcare Network Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Satin Creditcare Network Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Satin Creditcare Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Satin Creditcare Network Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 13-Dec-2021 000000000 Other Financial Services
000000000 000 29-Jul-2017 000000000 00.000 Consumer Finance 000000 00
Taraashna Services 01-Sep-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Consumer Finance
To view Satin Creditcare Network’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Satin Creditcare Network Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Consumer Finance Gurugram, India 0000
To view Satin Creditcare Network’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »